Monday, April 23, 2012

2008 was 40 years ago...

Why is Windows 7's MS Paint interface such a piece of shit??
Anyway, how bout dem benders, eh?

Thursday, April 12, 2012

@$$ Month 2012

I think this is gonna be some kind of continuing series for the month of April. Kari snapping photos of all the girls that didn't make it into my group pic from last year.
The picture which is still on my front page... just a few posts below.
Man, this blog is suffering.

Gonna do something about this technology crisis of mine real soon. Stay posted y'all.

Tuesday, April 3, 2012


now say "APRIL is @$$ MONTH"!

So yeah, I'm not dead...
But, I'm not getting any better, either.
Just throw me on the damn cart already.

Monday, August 1, 2011